You are here

Members of the AAC

International Chair

Bill Erasmus
National Chief
Dene Nation
5125-50th Street, 1st Floor
P.O. Box 2338
Yellowknife, NWT X1A 2P2
Phone: (867) 873-4081
Fax: (867) 920-2636
Email: berasmus@afn.ca

Executive Director AAC (Canada)

Cindy Dickson

300 Range Rd, PO Box 39
Whitehorse STN C S C
Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5X9

Phone (867) 335-6030
cdickson@me.com

International Vice Chair

Michael Stickman

First Chief

Nulato Tribal Council

P.O. Box 65049

Nulato, Alaska 99765

Phone: (907) 898-2209

Fax: (907) 898-2304

Alaskan Members

Alaska Chair

PJ Simon
Second Chief
Allakaket Tribal Council
P.O. Box 50
Allakaket, Alaska 9972
Phone: 907-968-2237
Fax: 907-968-2233

Alaska Vice Chair

Julie Roberts-Hyslop

Vice Chair
Native Village of Tanana
P.O. Box 77130
Tanana, Alaska 99777
Phone: (907) 366-7160
Fax:(907) 366-7195

Bertha Ulzi
First Chief
Eagle Tribal Council
P.O. Box 19
Eagle, Alaska 99738
Phone: (907) 547-2243
Fax: (907) 547-2287
Lee Stephan
President
Native Village of Eklutna
26339 Eklutna Village Road
Chugiak, Alaska 99567
Phone: (907) 688-6020
Fax: (907) 688-6021

Ray Fifer

First Chief
Healy Lake Traditional Council
(Mendas Cha~Ag)
P.O. Box 60300-Healy Lake #19
Fairbanks, AK 99706
Phone: (907) 876-5018
Fax: (907) 876-5013

Orville Huntington
Huslia Traditional Council
P.O. Box 70
Huslia, Alaska 99746
Phone: (907) 829-2204
Fax: (907) 829-2203
Katherine McConkey
President
Native Village of Kluti-Kaah
P.O. Box 68
Copper Center, Alaska 99573
Phone: (907) 822-5541
Fax: (907) 822-5130
Susie Sam
Louden Tribal Council
P.O. Box 244
Galena, Alaska 99741
Phone: (907) 656-1711
Fax: (907) 656-1716
Anita Adams
Tribal Administrator
Mentasta Lake Traditional Council
P.O. Box 6019
Mentasta Lake, Alaska 99780
Phone: (907) 291-2319
Fax: (907) 291-2305
Howard Sam
President
Northway Tribal Council
PO. Box 515
Northway, Alaska 99764
Phone: (907) 778-2311
Fax:(907) 778-2220
Jessica Kozevnikoff
Stevens Village Tribal Government
P.O. Box 74016
Stevens Village, Alaska 99774
Phone: (907) 478-7228
Fax:(907) 478-7229

William Miller
President
Dot Lake Traditional Council
P.O. Box 2279
Dot Lake, Alaska 99737
Phone: (907) 882-2737
Fax: (907) 882-2774

Donald Adams
Pesident
Tetlin Tribal Council
P.O. Box 519
Tetlin, Alaska 99780
 

Gary Harrison

Chief

Chickaoon Village Traditional Council

P.O. Box 1105

Chickaloon, Alaska 99674

Canadian Members

Vacant Canadian Member Ruth Massie
Grand Chief
Council of Yukon First Nations
2166-2nd Avenue
Whitehorse, YT Y1A 4P1
Phone: (867) 393-9200
Fax: (867) 668-6577

 

Arctic Athabaskan Council

ADDRESS:
MEMBER ORGANIZATIONS:

Arctic Athabaskan Council
300 Range Rd, PO Box 39
Whitehorse STN C S C
Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 5X9
Canada
Phone: +1 867 335 6030
 

Allakaket Tribal Council
Chickaloon Village
Council of Yukon First Nations
Dene Nation
Dot Lake Traditional Council
Eagle Tribal Council

Native Village of Eklutna
Healy Lake Traditional Council
Huslia Tribal Council
Native Village of Kluti-kaah
Louden Tribal Council

Mentasta Tribal Council
Northway Tribal Council
Nulato Traditional Council
Stevens Village Tribal Government
Native Village of Tanana
Tetlin Tribal Council

 

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer